4872 Millstan Leonard, MI 48367
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4872 Millstan, Leonard, MI 48367 and is currently estimated at $599,456, approximately $230 per square foot. 4872 Millstan is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Wrobleski Dennis A and Wrobleski Colleen M
Bought by
Sekelsky Joseph W and Sekelsky Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,941
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,515
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekelsky Joseph W | $550,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekelsky Joseph W | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records