4873 White St Vesper, WI 54489
Estimated Value: $93,751 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4873 White St, Vesper, WI 54489 and is currently estimated at $132,250. 4873 White St is a home with nearby schools including Vesper Community Academy, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $35,000 | $24,400 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $644 | $35,000 | $24,400 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $596 | $35,000 | $24,400 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $931 | $53,700 | $24,400 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $109,900 | $24,400 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $109,900 | $24,400 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $92,400 | $18,800 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $92,400 | $18,800 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $92,400 | $18,800 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $92,400 | $18,800 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $92,400 | $18,800 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map