4874 E 41st N Idaho Falls, ID 83401
Estimated Value: $528,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4874 E 41st N, Idaho Falls, ID 83401 and is currently priced at $528,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 4874 E 41st N is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Iona Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Bonneville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,171 | $423,476 | $89,298 | $334,178 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $362,976 | $77,537 | $285,439 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $260,185 | $77,537 | $182,648 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $207,276 | $57,064 | $150,212 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $224,100 | $51,836 | $172,264 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $215,681 | $43,124 | $172,557 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $203,036 | $43,124 | $159,912 |
| 2015 | $829 | $192,877 | $40,946 | $151,931 |
| 2014 | $41,088 | $192,877 | $40,946 | $151,931 |
| 2013 | $1,589 | $175,748 | $40,946 | $134,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map