4874 Pear Tree Ct Columbus, OH 43230
Strawberry Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4874 Pear Tree Ct, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $332,560, approximately $279 per square foot. 4874 Pear Tree Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1986
Bought by
Dunham Hal I and Dunham Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Hal I | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $90,930 | $27,300 | $63,630 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $90,930 | $27,300 | $63,630 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $90,930 | $27,300 | $63,630 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $62,730 | $14,460 | $48,270 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $62,730 | $14,460 | $48,270 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $62,730 | $14,460 | $48,270 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $50,230 | $11,550 | $38,680 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $50,230 | $11,550 | $38,680 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $50,230 | $11,550 | $38,680 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $46,100 | $10,500 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $46,100 | $10,500 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $46,100 | $10,500 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $48,545 | $11,060 | $37,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map