$575,000

Estimated payment $3,369/month

Total Views 1,061
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on a spacious 8,000+ sq ft lot with low HOA and no metro district—a rare find! This well-maintained property offers an ideal blend of space, comfort, and functionality. The main-floor primary suite serves as a private retreat with an updated zero-clearance shower and relaxing soaking tub. Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile loft—perfect for a home office, flex space, or playroom. The eat-in kitchen offers abundant counter space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living in the private backyard oasis with a deck, mature trees, and hot tub—perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The attached 3-car garage provides ample space for vehicles, storage, and hobbies, plus convenient backyard access. Major updates include a NEW roof (2024) with transferable warranty, NEW HVAC system (2025), and newer water heater (2022). A 1-year home warranty is included for added peace of mind.

Listing Agent

Shannon Wester

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton Brokerage Email: Shannon@WesterHomeTeam.com,720-254-0215 License #100070133 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,352

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Additional Features

  • 8,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Livestock Fence
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Holly Point HOA, Phone Number (303) 457-1444
  • Holly Point Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, fridge in garage, yard decorations (swan, big round green rock, female figurine, bird bath, 2 cement planters in front yard, Virgin Mary in backyard), 4 TVs on wall (will leave TV wall mount brackets).
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0071585

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,352

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,284 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2111
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 859
  • Living Area: 2111
  • SubdivisionName: Holly Point
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-04
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Holly Point HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Phone: 303.457.1444
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 250.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Shadow Ridge

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0071585
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Fencing: Fenced Pasture
  • Building Area Total: 2970
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8284

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3352

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cherry Drive
  • High School: Mountain Range

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,663 $36,580 $8,160 $28,420
2024 $3,663 $33,630 $7,500 $26,130
2023 $3,625 $39,100 $6,970 $32,130
2022 $3,130 $28,410 $7,160 $21,250
2021 $3,233 $28,410 $7,160 $21,250
2020 $3,210 $28,770 $7,360 $21,410
2019 $3,216 $28,770 $7,360 $21,410
2018 $2,749 $23,890 $6,840 $17,050
2017 $2,499 $23,890 $6,840 $17,050
2016 $2,241 $20,850 $4,460 $16,390
2015 $2,238 $20,850 $4,460 $16,390
2014 -- $18,010 $3,420 $14,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $575,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $314,901 Fidelity National Title Insu
Warranty Deed $158,653 Land Title
Deed $860,000 --
Deed $700,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 3004426

REcolorado®

APN: 1721-06-1-02-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.