$525,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,032/month

Total Views 4,642
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Navarrete Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Red Rock Park

About This Home

Brand New Roof!! Fabulous floor plan offering 4 beds, 2 baths, Gorgeous shaded back yard, and a 2-car garage w/cabinets. The fabulous interior showcases plantation shutters, vaulted ceilings, tons of natural light, two-tone palette, and tile flooring w/carpet in bedrooms. Great floor plan with a combined living & dining room, and a separate family room that opens to the kitchen! Built-in appliances, granite counters, ample wood cabinetry, travertine tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and a 2-tier peninsula w/breakfast bar make up the culinary space. Large main bedroom has a walk-in closet and an ensuite with dual sinks & a separate tub/shower. Tranquility awaits in the backyard! Featuring a lush lawn, covered patio, and mature trees for refreshing shade. Make this yours!

Listing Agent

Andrea Francis

West USA Realty License #BR654187000 Listed on: 03/25/2026

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,922

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,231 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Navarrete Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 623
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-84-665

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sun Groves Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Standard Pacific Homes
  • Sun Groves Parcel 11 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,922

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,231 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Val Vista Dr & E Riggs Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 71.67
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: SUN GROVES PARCEL 11
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 255.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2052.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 215.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Sun Groves
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 143.33
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 215.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 256.67
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navarrete Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7231.0
  • Parcel #: 304-84-665

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Standard Pacific Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1922.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 623
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $24,232 -- --
2024 $1,857 $23,078 -- --
2023 $1,857 $37,900 $7,580 $30,320
2022 $1,793 $28,250 $5,650 $22,600
2021 $1,872 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340
2020 $1,863 $25,300 $5,060 $20,240
2019 $1,793 $22,530 $4,500 $18,030
2018 $1,734 $21,530 $4,300 $17,230
2017 $1,618 $20,410 $4,080 $16,330
2016 $1,559 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2015 $1,508 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $256 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $535,000 +1.9% $261 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $163,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $121,400 None Available
Warranty Deed $315,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $154,264 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $252,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $107,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7004033

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-84-665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.