$305,000

Estimated payment $1,712/month

Total Views 274
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,237 Sq Ft
$247 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Come see this wonderfully affordable, freshly cleaned home on the mesa! This 2 bed, 1&3/4 bath property is filled with light, enhanced by its open and airy, split floorplan and raised ceilings. Thoughtfully built with big windows in the bedrooms, and little architectural details that make this house a home. Little bonus: comes with an electric stove, but has the hook-up for gas as well. Plus, NEW CARPET being installed in the bedrooms (in a couple weeks), brand new blinds, fencing in the backyard, (which can easily be fully closed off), and a lovely hiking trail walking distance up the road to the east. Come see...

Listing Agent

Sushila Kandola

Beaver Creek Realty License #SA706230000 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jason Riley

Beaver Creek Realty License #BR677004000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,015

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Beaver Creek Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Wickiup Mesa Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 405-03-062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,015

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: bcr3
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-567-7448
  • Subdivision Name: WICKIUP MESA UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 246.56
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1237.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beaver Creek School
  • High School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beaver Creek School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 405-03-062

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1015.0
  • Tax Book Number: 405.0
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,015 $24,335 -- --
2026 $969 $23,879 -- --
2024 $1,101 $23,953 -- --
2023 $1,101 $20,469 $1,086 $19,383
2022 $1,143 $16,106 $612 $15,494
2021 $1,093 $15,048 $739 $14,309
2020 $1,066 $0 $0 $0
2019 $1,048 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,014 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,120 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,083 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $305,000 +5.2% $247 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2023 06/03/23 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2023 05/28/23 For Sale $299,000 +236.0% $242 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $89,000 -4.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 For Sale $92,775 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $234,400 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $290,000 Empire Title
Warranty Deed $89,000 Stewart Title & Trust Sedona
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $95,570 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $8,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $292,929 New Conventional
Previous Owner $71,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7027070

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 405-03-062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.