4875 E Empire Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $277,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 E Empire Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $261,786, approximately $139 per square foot. 4875 E Empire Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Countryside Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Bradford Dennis Lee
Bought by
Bradford Eric Clifford and Bradford Dennis Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Eric Clifford | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $86,100 | $7,300 | $78,800 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $65,500 | $6,300 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map