NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4875 Hickory Nut Ct Rock Hill, SC 29732

Estimated Value: $335,108 - $377,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2021

Last sale price $300,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,063 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Shed

About This Home

As of September 2021

Beautiful 3BR/2.5ba Cape Cod home on over a half an acre lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Canopy Administration Listed on: 08/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Marla Warder

Austin-Barnett Realty LLC License #48812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 0.74

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Community Details

  • Cyndi Randall Association, Phone Number (803) 984-2531

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 541-02-01-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.74 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 405405.41
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 167.32
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 722
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Description: Great Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
  • H O A Management Phone: 803-984-2531
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Main, Closet
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1071
  • Total Sq Ft: 1793

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 90.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Cyndi Randall
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 0.74
  • Lot Features: Cul-de-sac Lot
  • Parcel Number: 541-02-01-013
  • Zoning Specification: RC-I

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 166067.00
  • Tax Location: York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2021
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcclaugherty Morgan Jean and Zacour Shane Alexander
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$359,277

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,277
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,906
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,371

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2020
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Oquinn Wesley C and Oquinn Frances D
Bought by
Mcclaugherty Morgan Jean and Zacor Shane Alexander
Seller's Agent
J.Robert Hyman
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill
Buyer's Agent
Josh Kelly
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.07%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Lowder Jeffrey K and Lowder Heidi Lynn
Bought by
Quinn Wesley C O and Quinn Frances O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Redmond Kenneth and Redmond Debra
Bought by
May Heidi Lynn and Lowder Jeffrey K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,972
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Potts Carlos A and Potts Curlene
Bought by
Redmond Kenneth and Redmond Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keller Morgan R $300,000 None Available
Mcclaugherty Morgan Jean $275,000 None Available
Quinn Wesley C O $150,000 None Available
May Heidi Lynn $142,900 --
Redmond Kenneth $143,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keller Morgan R $240,000
Previous Owner Mcclaugherty Morgan Jean $266,750
Previous Owner May Heidi Lynn $145,972
Previous Owner Redmond Kenneth $143,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold $300,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $300,000 +9.1% $167 / Sq Ft
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2020 12/31/20 For Sale $269,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 For Sale $269,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,667 $12,204 $2,600 $9,604
2024 $1,658 $11,836 $2,200 $9,636
2023 $1,701 $11,836 $2,200 $9,636
2022 $1,707 $11,836 $2,200 $9,636
2021 -- $8,913 $3,300 $5,613
2020 $900 $6,256 $0 $0
2019 $820 $5,440 $0 $0
2018 $815 $5,440 $0 $0
2017 $768 $5,440 $0 $0
2016 $753 $5,440 $0 $0
2014 $703 $5,440 $1,600 $3,840
2013 $703 $5,520 $1,600 $3,920

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3790393

Canopy MLS

APN: 5410201013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.