4875 Pinnacle Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30088
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Pinnacle Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088 and is currently estimated at $276,650, approximately $138 per square foot. 4875 Pinnacle Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Eldridge L. Miller Elementary School, Redan Middle School, and Redan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Clark Emanuel
Bought by
White Mark Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2024
Sold by
White Mark Allen
Bought by
Clark Emanuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
White Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Simon Gerline
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Georgia Intown Properties Llc
Bought by
Simon Gerline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
10.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Mark Allen | -- | -- | |
| Clark Emanuel | -- | -- | |
| White Mark A | $112,400 | -- | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $300,451 | -- | |
| Simon Gerline | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Mark A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Gerline | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $92,840 | $20,000 | $72,840 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $102,040 | $20,000 | $82,040 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $95,480 | $20,000 | $75,480 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $74,400 | $12,800 | $61,600 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $60,440 | $12,800 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $59,800 | $12,800 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $63,160 | $12,800 | $50,360 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $51,480 | $10,000 | $41,480 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $63,000 | $10,000 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $47,680 | $4,400 | $43,280 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $26,000 | $4,400 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map