RENTED MAR 30, 2026

4875 Silverado Dr Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $666,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Angelo Rodriguez High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Come take a look at this beautiful home. Boasting three bedroom, two full bathrooms, formal living room with a fireplace and a large living room. Indoor laundry room leads into a two car garage. Thank you for looking at our listing and have a wonderful day. TKC.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cory Schell

The Kelly Company License #01819508 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Cory Schell

The Kelly Company License #01819508 Listed on: 12/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1,430

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0180-193-070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,430 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Get on I-80 W from Leisure Town Rd Follow I-80 W to Red Top Rd in Fairfield. Take exit 39A from I-80 W Continue on Red Top Rd. Drive to Silverado Dr
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0328
  • Stories: 1
  • Price Style: /mo
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Square Footage: 1430.00
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0180-193-070
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1430.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1982

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Dhillon Malkiat Singh and Dhillon Sukhninder Kaur
Bought by
Dhillon Malkiat S and Dhillon Sukhninder K
Current Estimated Value
$592,608

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhillon Malkiat S -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Price Changed $2,800 -3.4% $2 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $2,900 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 For Rent $2,995 -- --
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,980 $175,401 $50,717 $124,684
2024 $1,980 $171,963 $49,723 $122,240
2023 $1,919 $168,593 $48,749 $119,844
2022 $1,896 $165,289 $47,794 $117,495
2021 $1,878 $162,049 $46,857 $115,192
2020 $1,834 $160,388 $46,377 $114,011
2019 $1,790 $157,244 $45,468 $111,776
2018 $1,847 $154,162 $44,577 $109,585
2017 $1,762 $151,140 $43,703 $107,437
2016 $1,743 $148,178 $42,847 $105,331
2015 $1,627 $145,953 $42,204 $103,749
2014 $1,613 $143,095 $41,378 $101,717
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325104126

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0180-193-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.