4875 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $354,062, approximately $299 per square foot. 4875 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Hess Elizabeth M
Bought by
Erdman Daniel Joseph and Erdman Laura Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Towns Kenneth H and Janet Towns M
Bought by
Hess Elizabeth and Hess Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdman Daniel Joseph | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,313 | $109,474 | $22,551 | $86,923 |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $109,474 | $22,551 | $86,923 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $109,474 | $22,551 | $86,923 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $83,510 | $22,757 | $60,753 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $83,510 | $22,757 | $60,753 |
| 2020 | $5,519 | $83,510 | $22,757 | $60,753 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $78,782 | $21,469 | $57,313 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $78,782 | $21,469 | $57,313 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $78,782 | $21,469 | $57,313 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $83,448 | $21,039 | $62,409 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $83,448 | $21,039 | $62,409 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $83,448 | $21,039 | $62,409 |
| 2013 | $4,998 | $85,152 | $21,469 | $63,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map