48757 Windmill Cir E Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48757 Windmill Cir E, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $250,240, approximately $190 per square foot. 48757 Windmill Cir E is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $68,540 | $18,500 | $50,040 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $68,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $67,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $54,020 | $12,500 | $41,520 |
| 2013 | $917 | $54,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map