4876 Mud Fork Rd Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4876 Mud Fork Rd, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $136,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 4876 Mud Fork Rd is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $96,300 | $94,400 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $251 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $251 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $251 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $251 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $251 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2018 | $180 | $43,200 | $42,000 | $1,200 |
| 2017 | $180 | $32,700 | $31,500 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,700 | $31,500 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,300 | $39,200 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,300 | $39,200 | $37,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,300 | $39,200 | $37,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map