4878 Carpenter Rd Florence, WI 54121
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4878 Carpenter Rd, Florence, WI 54121 and is currently estimated at $677,146, approximately $256 per square foot. 4878 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Florence Middle School, and Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Sedna Llc
Bought by
Andes Thomas and Andes Valarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Andes Thomas D
Bought by
Sedna Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Rocconi Tracey J
Bought by
Andes James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Rocconi James B and Roconni James B
Bought by
Andes James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andes Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sedna Llc | -- | -- | |
| Andes Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Andes James R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Andes James R | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $550,200 | $209,500 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $550,200 | $209,500 | $340,700 |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $7,387 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $5,633 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $5,480 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
| 2013 | $5,920 | $312,100 | $123,500 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map