B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittney Nicholson
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions
(330) 501-4592
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,317
Charming 3-bedroom home near Lake Erie! Location, convenience, and comfort-- this home has it all! Less than 2 miles to the water and less than 1 mile to Geneva Township Park. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of relaxtion and adventure. Featuring a spacious attached garage, an open living area, in unit laundry, and a welcoming atmosphere. Don't miss out-- schedule your showing today! Seller updating master bedroom flooring, pressure washing siding, and possibly replacing front flower bed mulch with river-rock.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions Brokerage Email: bnicholson@stoufferrealty.com 330-501-4592 License #2023006097 Listed on: 03/31/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Jason Michael | $220,000 | First Source Title | |
| Derov Robert | $109,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Beall Properties Llc | $15,000 | Buckeye Title | |
| A C Rattray Construction Inc | $2,500 | Buckeye Title Corporation | |
| Schroeder Christopher A | $95,900 | Enterprise Title Agency | |
| Becker Marlen | -- | -- | |
| Burtz Robert A | $88,400 | -- | |
| Becker Marlen | $5,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livengood Jason Michael | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Livengood Jason Michael | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Christopher A | $95,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Burtz Robert A | $87,628 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $220,000 | -4.3% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +111.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $109,000 | -0.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,327 | $49,810 | $4,200 | $45,610 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $49,810 | $4,200 | $45,610 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $34,690 | $3,220 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $34,690 | $3,220 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $34,690 | $3,220 | $31,470 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $33,460 | $3,080 | $30,380 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $33,460 | $3,080 | $30,380 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $33,460 | $3,080 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $28,950 | $2,660 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $28,950 | $2,660 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $3,063 | $28,950 | $2,660 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $1,556 | $32,030 | $3,290 | $28,740 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brittney Nicholson
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions
(330) 501-4592
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Toni Noday-Krager
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 813-4079
26 in this area
149 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Clorice Vines
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 812-2542
115 in this area
1,045 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Darren Burke
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 341-2002
23 in this area
144 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brenda Cultrona
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5111576
APN: 210450001500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.