4879 Tower Hill Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Studio
--
Bath
4,166
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4879 Tower Hill Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879. 4879 Tower Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Alton Julianne and Caldwell Christina J
Bought by
Tower Hill Law Center
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,529
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Hill Law Center | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tower Hill Law Center | $170,000 | |
| Open | Tower Hill Law Center | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tower Hill Law Center | $242,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $802,500 | $315,600 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $8,155 | $738,000 | $265,500 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $738,000 | $265,500 | $472,500 |
| 2022 | $8,081 | $738,000 | $265,500 | $472,500 |
| 2021 | $9,773 | $676,300 | $242,000 | $434,300 |
| 2020 | $9,773 | $676,300 | $242,000 | $434,300 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $676,300 | $242,000 | $434,300 |
| 2018 | $8,891 | $567,000 | $201,800 | $365,200 |
| 2017 | $8,681 | $567,000 | $201,800 | $365,200 |
| 2016 | $8,556 | $567,000 | $201,800 | $365,200 |
| 2015 | $9,677 | $623,500 | $201,800 | $421,700 |
| 2014 | $9,652 | $623,500 | $201,800 | $421,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map