488 Beechcraft Blvd Kindred, ND 58051
Estimated Value: $446,374 - $474,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Beechcraft Blvd, Kindred, ND 58051 and is currently estimated at $459,344, approximately $150 per square foot. 488 Beechcraft Blvd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kindred Elementary School and Kindred High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Heinle Kristina M and Heinle Dustin J
Bought by
Smith Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Prairie Vision Investors Llp
Bought by
P V I Development Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Heinle Kristina M and Heinle Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Pvi Development Company Inc
Bought by
Jordhal Custom Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shawna | $440,000 | Title Company-Residential | |
| P V I Development Company Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Heinle Kristina M | $328,246 | Title Co | |
| Jordhal Custom Homes Inc | -- | Title Co | |
| P V I Development Companyinc | $23,500 | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinle Kristina M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,482 | $214,350 | $28,000 | $186,350 |
| 2024 | $7,189 | $208,750 | $28,000 | $180,750 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $202,500 | $28,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $7,318 | $190,250 | $28,000 | $162,250 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $182,250 | $20,000 | $162,250 |
| 2020 | $5,847 | $176,250 | $20,000 | $156,250 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $176,250 | $20,000 | $156,250 |
| 2018 | $89 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map