488 Brooklawn Ave Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $724,774
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Brooklawn Ave, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $643,944, approximately $171 per square foot. 488 Brooklawn Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stratfield Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Owens Ann E
Bought by
Crawford Caroline O and Crawford John S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,242
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$310,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Caroline O | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Caroline O | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Caroline O | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Caroline O | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,964 | $275,357 | $78,847 | $196,510 |
| 2024 | $11,964 | $275,357 | $78,847 | $196,510 |
| 2023 | $11,964 | $275,357 | $78,847 | $196,510 |
| 2022 | $11,964 | $275,357 | $78,847 | $196,510 |
| 2021 | $11,964 | $275,357 | $78,847 | $196,510 |
| 2020 | $12,735 | $235,880 | $69,720 | $166,160 |
| 2019 | $12,735 | $235,880 | $69,720 | $166,160 |
| 2018 | $12,825 | $235,880 | $69,720 | $166,160 |
| 2017 | $12,825 | $235,880 | $69,720 | $166,160 |
| 2016 | $12,825 | $235,880 | $69,720 | $166,160 |
| 2015 | $12,608 | $298,760 | $84,240 | $214,520 |
| 2014 | $12,608 | $298,760 | $84,240 | $214,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map