488 Irving Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,235 - $1,885,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,288
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Irving Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,531,809, approximately $465 per square foot. 488 Irving Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 151 Lyndon B. Johnson, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Bushwick Ascend Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Blake Violet
Bought by
Blake Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,896 | $121,620 | $10,920 | $110,700 |
| 2025 | $4,619 | $92,520 | $10,920 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $73,080 | $10,920 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $77,580 | $10,920 | $66,660 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $85,020 | $10,920 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $68,340 | $10,920 | $57,420 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $70,980 | $10,920 | $60,060 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $61,440 | $10,920 | $50,520 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $18,080 | $2,418 | $15,662 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $18,080 | $3,245 | $14,835 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $17,942 | $4,348 | $13,594 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $16,928 | $4,546 | $12,382 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $15,970 | $4,462 | $11,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map