488 Laurel Pine Rd Cresco, PA 18326
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $384,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Laurel Pine Rd, Cresco, PA 18326 and is currently estimated at $335,672, approximately $158 per square foot. 488 Laurel Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Stearns Karl M and Stearns Helene T
Bought by
Stearns Helene T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Helene T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $167,870 | $18,620 | $149,250 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $167,870 | $18,620 | $149,250 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $167,870 | $18,620 | $149,250 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $167,870 | $18,620 | $149,250 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $167,870 | $18,620 | $149,250 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $4,022 | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $944 | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,750 | $2,130 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map