488 Marlborough Rd Brooklyn, NY 11226
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,278 - $2,307,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Marlborough Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $2,002,570, approximately $879 per square foot. 488 Marlborough Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Catone Diane and Lopez Diane
Bought by
Diane T Lopez As Trustee and Edward Lopez As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Virginia
Bought by
Nelson Virginia and Nelson Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane T Lopez As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Diane T Lopez As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Diane T Lopez As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Virginia | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Nelson Virginia | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,259 | $127,500 | $27,420 | $100,080 |
| 2025 | $9,156 | $123,660 | $27,420 | $96,240 |
| 2024 | $9,156 | $115,020 | $27,420 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $122,160 | $27,420 | $94,740 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $133,860 | $27,420 | $106,440 |
| 2021 | $8,570 | $123,180 | $27,420 | $95,760 |
| 2020 | $8,132 | $129,660 | $27,420 | $102,240 |
| 2019 | $7,947 | $143,400 | $27,420 | $115,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map