488 Old Courthouse Rd New Hyde Park, NY 11040
Estimated Value: $1,543,437 - $1,786,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Old Courthouse Rd, New Hyde Park, NY 11040 and is currently estimated at $1,664,719, approximately $596 per square foot. 488 Old Courthouse Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Countryside Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,905 | $1,115 | $474 | $641 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $1,092 | $474 | $618 |
| 2023 | $20,682 | $1,031 | $438 | $593 |
| 2022 | $20,682 | $1,115 | $474 | $641 |
| 2021 | $21,834 | $1,083 | $460 | $623 |
| 2020 | $19,940 | $1,145 | $954 | $191 |
| 2019 | $17,275 | $1,226 | $958 | $268 |
| 2018 | $16,347 | $1,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,946 | $1,390 | $965 | $425 |
| 2016 | $16,525 | $1,472 | $952 | $520 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $1,554 | $1,005 | $549 |
| 2014 | $5,943 | $1,554 | $1,005 | $549 |
| 2013 | $5,730 | $1,580 | $1,022 | $558 |
Source: Public Records
Map