488 Plank Rd Farmville, VA 23901
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Plank Rd, Farmville, VA 23901. 488 Plank Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $451,000 | $68,100 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $451,000 | $68,100 | $382,900 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $430,510 | $68,100 | $362,410 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $430,510 | $68,100 | $362,410 |
| 2021 | $3,229 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,390 | $68,100 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,040 | $68,100 | $359,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map