488 Stella Ave Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $160,472 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Stella Ave, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $191,868, approximately $187 per square foot. 488 Stella Ave is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Marrison Gary Duane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Lester Herron Denise
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Sykes Larry E and Sykes Diana L
Bought by
Lester Herron Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Sykes Larry E and Sykes Diana L
Bought by
Sykes Larry E and Sykes Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrison Gary Duane | $38,620 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Lester Herron Denise | $82,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sykes Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Herron Denise | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $39,820 | $6,340 | $33,480 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $39,820 | $6,340 | $33,480 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $39,820 | $6,340 | $33,480 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $31,620 | $5,310 | $26,310 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $31,620 | $5,310 | $26,310 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $31,620 | $5,310 | $26,310 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $25,930 | $5,310 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $25,930 | $5,310 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $25,930 | $5,310 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $24,300 | $5,810 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $24,300 | $5,810 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $24,300 | $5,810 | $18,490 |
| 2013 | $1,302 | $26,150 | $5,810 | $20,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map