488 Thatcher Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Thatcher Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $449,841, approximately $312 per square foot. 488 Thatcher Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Mullen Kathleen M and Regan Sean
Bought by
Peterson Jeffrey E and Peterson Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,050
Outstanding Balance
$182,867
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Davis Kellie Ann Mcnichol and Mcnichol Kellie Ann
Bought by
Mullen Kathleen M and Regan Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Clarson Elva R
Bought by
Mcnichol Kellie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jeffrey E | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Mullen Kathleen M | $199,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Mcnichol Kellie Ann | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Jeffrey E | $303,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Kathleen M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnichol Kellie Ann | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,610 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2025 | $7,137 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2023 | $6,872 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2022 | $6,723 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2021 | $10,412 | $253,920 | $95,370 | $158,550 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $139,000 | $45,850 | $93,150 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $139,000 | $45,850 | $93,150 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map