Estimated Value: $53,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Vick Rd, Effie, LA 71331 and is currently estimated at $145,348. 488 Vick Rd is a home located in Avoyelles Parish with nearby schools including Lafargue Elementary School and Marksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Lofton Doyle Ray
Bought by
Lofton Lyndon Ray and Lofton Brenda Dunlap
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Johson Reba Jeanette Miller
Bought by
Lofton Delbert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,454
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofton Lyndon Ray | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Lofton Delbert W | $9,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lofton Delbert W | $7,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $7,840 | $1,420 | $6,420 |
| 2024 | $504 | $7,840 | $1,420 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $501 | $7,760 | $1,340 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $501 | $7,760 | $1,340 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $501 | $7,760 | $1,340 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $499 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $499 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
| 2017 | $499 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $494 | $6,920 | $500 | $6,420 |
| 2013 | $494 | $7,640 | $1,220 | $6,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map