Estimated Value: $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,656
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488 Warings Mill Rd, Caret, VA 22436 and is currently priced at $419,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 488 Warings Mill Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tappahannock Elementary School, James H. Cary Intermediate School, and Essex High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $696,300 | $57,000 | $639,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $305,510 | $31,710 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $305,510 | $31,710 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $305,510 | $31,710 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $305,500 | $31,700 | $273,800 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $275,800 | $31,700 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $275,700 | $31,700 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $275,700 | $31,700 | $244,000 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map