Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Rose
Castle Rock Realty LLC
(608) 547-6885
19 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $191,000
Affordable home in the City of Mauston. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and approximately 1,300 sqft of living area. Rests on a full basement and has newer furnace. Includes stove, refrigerator, microwave, and off street parking. A quality home in need of some TLC but is a solid investment. Room sizes are approx. Buyers to confirm if important to them.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Amy | $118,000 | Curran, Hollenbeck & Orton, S. | |
| Jt Navis Rentals Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pinzl Robert F | $12,000 | -- | |
| Pinzl Robert F | $12,000 | -- | |
| O'neill Joseph K | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $118,000 | -9.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | For Sale | $129,886 | +159.8% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.5% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -7.7% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2017 12/19/17 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -5.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Price Changed | $68,900 | -1.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $113,100 | $14,800 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $113,100 | $14,800 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $110,800 | $14,800 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $110,800 | $14,800 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $1,808 | $61,000 | $12,400 | $48,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Rose
Castle Rock Realty LLC
(608) 547-6885
19 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bill Hays
RE/MAX
(608) 434-1470
3 in this area
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Teri Camps
Pavelec Realty
(608) 474-1488
248 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1947305
APN: 292511515
Ask me questions while you tour the home.