Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Widen
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(608) 832-6276
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $1,313,000
Searching for a truly move in ready home nestled on a private & wooded 2.7 acre lot in the Middleton SD yet brimming with natural light? You found it! This gorgeous 4BR beauty literally has the space in the right places for modern living. The current owner has invested $350K+ in updates the past 3 years incl baths, laundry room, solar, ext siding & more. Access the low maintenance deck overlooking in ground pool & landscaped yard from multiple points on main floor incl sumptuous primary suite. Solid hardwood floors thru much of house, 2 FP, office. Updated kitchen w/walk in pantry & gourmet appliances opens to family room. Up find 2 BR, pretty bath & dedicated study area. Walkout LL has rec room, 4th BR + amazing workout room & lots of storage. See docs for updates!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 608-444-6747 License #53740-94 Listed on: 03/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabill John | $1,200,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Timothy Burns And Pamela Rolfs Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Timothy W | $965,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ralphe John C | $668,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabill John | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralphe John C | $453,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $1,200,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +24.4% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $965,000 | +1.6% | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $949,500 | +42.1% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Sold | $668,000 | -7.9% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,494 | $1,195,400 | $307,600 | $887,800 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $610,600 | $189,900 | $420,700 |
| 2023 | $11,298 | $610,600 | $189,900 | $420,700 |
| 2022 | $10,698 | $610,600 | $189,900 | $420,700 |
| 2021 | $10,597 | $610,600 | $189,900 | $420,700 |
| 2020 | $10,205 | $585,600 | $189,900 | $395,700 |
| 2019 | $8,939 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2018 | $8,499 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2017 | $8,854 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2016 | $9,073 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2015 | $9,304 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2014 | $9,348 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
| 2013 | $9,086 | $574,300 | $189,900 | $384,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pam Widen
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(608) 832-6276
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Trey Sprinkman
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 354-4000
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Tenney
MHB Real Estate
(608) 333-5362
1,576 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shelly Sprinkman
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 220-1453
375 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1995455
APN: 0808-314-4607-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.