4880 Ruby Pines Ct Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Estimated Value: $348,375 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,877
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4880 Ruby Pines Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30083 and is currently estimated at $370,594, approximately $128 per square foot. 4880 Ruby Pines Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Clarkston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Claxton Denise A
Bought by
Gilling Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,042
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Rockbridge Residential Llc
Bought by
Claxton Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,747
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilling Tamara | $185,000 | -- | |
| Claxton Denise A | $166,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilling Tamara | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Claxton Denise A | $164,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $144,000 | $20,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $130,600 | $20,000 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $122,240 | $20,000 | $102,240 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $127,400 | $7,080 | $120,320 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $84,280 | $7,080 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $81,400 | $7,080 | $74,320 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $67,280 | $7,080 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $69,120 | $7,080 | $62,040 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $65,400 | $7,080 | $58,320 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $54,480 | $7,080 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $57,360 | $7,080 | $50,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map