4881 Ridge Rd Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $251,914
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4881 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $232,479, approximately $115 per square foot. 4881 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.S. Neal Elementary School, W.S. Neal Middle School, and W.S. Neal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Bill Dobbins Homes Inc
Bought by
White Taylor B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,438
Outstanding Balance
$113,485
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Taylor B | $153,214 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Taylor B | $150,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $624 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $574 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $530 | $16,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $498 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $15,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $455 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,540 | $1,420 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map