4882 SE 41st Ct Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,944 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4882 SE 41st Ct, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $359,986, approximately $189 per square foot. 4882 SE 41st Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Shady Hill Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Smith Rodney B
Bought by
Smith Rodney B and Smith Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Landsport Development Inc
Bought by
Smith Rodney B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,650
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Cafaro Thomas J and Cafaro Melissa M
Bought by
Landsport Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Kuzma Joseph and Kuzma Audrey Y
Bought by
Cafaro Thomas J and Cafaro Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Steil Daniel M
Bought by
Kuzma Joseph and Kuzma Audrey Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
New Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Steil Daniel M and Steil Deborah L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area