48829 Bay Harbor Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $487,839 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48829 Bay Harbor Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $531,960, approximately $205 per square foot. 48829 Bay Harbor Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Citizens Bank and Republic Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Weng Zhen Shun and Zheng Yan
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Weng Zhenshun
Bought by
Weng Qiyuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Land Co Llc
Bought by
Weng Zhen Shun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Polarity Development Co Llc
Bought by
Pulte Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $176,540 | None Available | |
| Weng Qiyuan | -- | None Available | |
| Weng Zhen Shun | $299,900 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Pulte Land Co Llc | -- | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $240,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $203,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $143,850 | $30,000 | $113,850 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $143,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $134,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $121,940 | $19,000 | $102,940 |
| 2011 | $681 | $105,510 | $16,000 | $89,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map