4883 Carter St Springfield, MO 65802
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4883 Carter St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $432,819, approximately $146 per square foot. 4883 Carter St is a home with nearby schools including Willard Orchard Hills Elementary School and Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc
Bought by
Gillis Derek A and Gillis Heather C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,316
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Derek A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Derek A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $66,220 | $6,650 | $59,570 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $59,430 | $6,650 | $52,780 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $59,430 | $6,650 | $52,780 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $52,400 | $5,470 | $46,930 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $52,400 | $5,470 | $46,930 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $50,180 | $5,470 | $44,710 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $50,180 | $5,470 | $44,710 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $46,080 | $3,820 | $42,260 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $42,220 | $3,820 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $42,220 | $3,820 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $42,220 | $3,820 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $668 | $3,820 | $3,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map