4883 Durham Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4883 Durham Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $487,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 4883 Durham Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Phan Andre and Tran Linh P
Bought by
Platero Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Phan Kia V and Truong Khuyen M
Bought by
Phan Andre and Tran Linh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Platero Jimmy
Bought by
Armendariz Pedro Rodriguez and Garcia Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Rau Karen
Bought by
Phan Andre and Tran Linh P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,150
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Rau Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platero Jimmy | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Phan Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Armendariz Pedro Rodriguez | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Phan Andre | $220,200 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rau Karen | $181,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Platero Jimmy | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Armendariz Pedro Rodriguez | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Phan Andre | $213,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Rau Karen | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $33,650 | $5,250 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $29,810 | $1,300 | $28,510 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $29,810 | $1,300 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $25,910 | $4,480 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $26,660 | $4,610 | $22,050 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $24,020 | $4,610 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $24,020 | $4,610 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $19,650 | $4,290 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $19,650 | $4,290 | $15,360 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $15,680 | $1,974 | $13,706 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $15,680 | $1,974 | $13,706 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $11,240 | $1,990 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map