4883 Forbes Rd Unit 4885 Perrysville, OH 44864
Estimated Value: $168,353 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4883 Forbes Rd Unit 4885, Perrysville, OH 44864 and is currently estimated at $215,088, approximately $213 per square foot. 4883 Forbes Rd Unit 4885 is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Miles Mitchell S and Miles Morgan S
Bought by
Johnson Michelle Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,848
Outstanding Balance
$116,291
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2015
Sold by
Salmons E Jason and Salmons Linda F
Bought by
Miles Mitchell S and Miles Morgan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Zunt Gerald L and Zunt Diana R
Bought by
Salmons E Jason and Salmons Linda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Zunt Gerald L and Zunt Diana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Snow Jeffery R and Snow Melanie S
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1993
Sold by
Hill Michael Lee
Bought by
Hill Michael Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Sold by
Hill Michael L
Bought by
Hill Michael Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michelle Elaine | $133,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Miles Mitchell S | $98,000 | Southern Title | |
| Salmons E Jason | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zunt Gerald L | $57,000 | Foundation Title Agency Ltd | |
| Household Realty Corp | $34,000 | Foundation Title Agency Ltd | |
| Hill Michael Lee | $59,000 | -- | |
| Hill Michael Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Michelle Elaine | $134,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Mitchell S | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salmons E Jason | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $34,060 | $7,800 | $26,260 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $34,060 | $7,800 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $34,060 | $7,800 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $28,900 | $7,570 | $21,330 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $28,900 | $7,570 | $21,330 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $28,900 | $7,570 | $21,330 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $24,500 | $6,420 | $18,080 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $24,500 | $6,420 | $18,080 |
| 2017 | $912 | $24,500 | $6,420 | $18,080 |
| 2016 | $727 | $16,490 | $6,070 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $727 | $16,490 | $6,070 | $10,420 |
| 2014 | $750 | $16,490 | $6,070 | $10,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,490 | $6,070 | $10,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map