48834 Brittany Parc Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $466,267 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48834 Brittany Parc Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $485,817, approximately $213 per square foot. 48834 Brittany Parc Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Wills Kristen
Bought by
Wills Kevin J and Wills Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,443
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Duffy Paul
Bought by
Wills Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Goriee Eva
Bought by
Duffy Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Baker Ronald N
Bought by
Goriee Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Aldridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker Ronald N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Wills Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Duffy Paul | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goriee Eva | $234,250 | -- | |
| Baker Ronald N | $233,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Kevin J | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goriee Eva | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $130,980 | $34,500 | $96,480 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $130,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,487 | $124,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $112,240 | $23,500 | $88,740 |
| 2013 | $4,486 | $112,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map