4885 Dory Ct Blaine, WA 98230
Estimated Value: $609,060 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Dory Ct, Blaine, WA 98230 and is currently estimated at $625,015, approximately $267 per square foot. 4885 Dory Ct is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Blaine Primary School, Blaine Elementary School, and Blaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Ken
Bought by
Thompson Ken and Thompson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,742
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Homestead Nw Dev Co
Bought by
Thompson Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,548
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Ken | $353,024 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ken | $333,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Ken | $70,548 | |
| Closed | Thompson Ken | $282,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $557,743 | $193,171 | $364,572 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $552,196 | $191,250 | $360,946 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $552,196 | $191,250 | $360,946 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $490,841 | $170,000 | $320,841 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $447,734 | $114,352 | $333,382 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $392,754 | $100,310 | $292,444 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $369,649 | $94,409 | $275,240 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $328,537 | $83,909 | $244,628 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $288,056 | $73,570 | $214,486 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $274,078 | $70,000 | $204,078 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $260,337 | $60,222 | $200,115 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,135 | $57,630 | $191,505 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,419 | $57,000 | $189,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map