Estimated Value: $483,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4885 Pebblehurst Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $515,378, approximately $186 per square foot. 4885 Pebblehurst Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Kroskey Dale A and Kroskey Kelly M
Bought by
Porto Terrence A and Porto Patti J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2003
Sold by
Stotz Kristopher and Stotz Betsy
Bought by
Kroskey Dale A and Kroskey Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porto Terrence A | $316,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen | |
| Kroskey Dale A | $295,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porto Terrence A | $252,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kroskey Dale A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,450 | $150,648 | $30,741 | $119,907 |
| 2023 | $8,450 | $150,648 | $30,741 | $119,907 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $126,596 | $25,834 | $100,762 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $126,596 | $25,834 | $100,762 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $126,590 | $25,830 | $100,760 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $106,510 | $25,830 | $80,680 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $106,510 | $25,830 | $80,680 |
| 2017 | $5,857 | $106,510 | $25,830 | $80,680 |
| 2016 | $6,029 | $96,800 | $25,830 | $70,970 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $96,800 | $25,830 | $70,970 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $96,800 | $25,830 | $70,970 |
| 2013 | $5,870 | $97,570 | $25,830 | $71,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map