4886 SE Horizon Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $225,453 - $395,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4886 SE Horizon Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $303,113, approximately $300 per square foot. 4886 SE Horizon Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Salinas Dora and Salinas Juan
Bought by
Izaguirre Jorge A and Izaguirre Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Marchesseault Patricia
Bought by
Jose Salinas Juan and Salinas Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Izaguirre Jorge A and Izaguirre Esmeralda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izaguirre Jorge A | -- | -- | |
| Jose Salinas Juan | $33,000 | -- | |
| Izaguirre Jorge A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History