4886 Tony Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $233,822 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4886 Tony Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $250,456, approximately $178 per square foot. 4886 Tony Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Bought by
Marsh John Michael Marsh April
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh John Michael Marsh April | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $195,670 | $56,720 | $138,950 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $195,670 | $56,720 | $138,950 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $195,670 | $56,720 | $138,950 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $118,470 | $20,100 | $98,370 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $118,470 | $20,100 | $98,370 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $118,470 | $20,100 | $98,370 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $118,470 | $20,100 | $98,370 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $121,190 | $20,100 | $101,090 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $121,189 | $20,100 | $101,089 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $121,189 | $20,100 | $101,089 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,189 | $20,100 | $101,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map