Estimated Value: $623,000 - $664,728
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4887 E Willowbrooke Cir, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $645,682, approximately $474 per square foot. 4887 E Willowbrooke Cir is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Okeefe Sean M
Bought by
Maruri Nicolette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,600
Outstanding Balance
$460,556
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Essler Shaunda L
Bought by
Okeefe Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Triple D Land Development Llc
Bought by
Okeefe Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,661
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Triple D Land Development Llc
Bought by
Steffensen David W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Triple D Village Llc
Bought by
Triple D Land Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maruri Nicolette | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Okeefe Sean M | -- | Metro National Title Ogden | |
| Okeefe Sean M | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Triple D Land Development Llc | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Steffensen David W | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Triple D Land Development Llc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maruri Nicolette | $469,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Sean M | $204,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe Sean M | $149,661 | |
| Previous Owner | Triple D Land Development Llc | $116,250 | |
| Closed | Okeefe Sean M | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $496,890 | $147,000 | $349,890 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $267,300 | $90,750 | $176,550 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $265,070 | $82,500 | $182,570 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $249,150 | $55,000 | $194,150 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $288,625 | $70,000 | $218,625 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $257,000 | $70,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $252,073 | $60,000 | $192,073 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $239,039 | $60,000 | $179,039 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $212,813 | $60,000 | $152,813 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $111,767 | $33,000 | $78,767 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $108,836 | $27,500 | $81,336 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $83,424 | $21,780 | $61,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map