48881 Central Park Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $627,663 - $726,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48881 Central Park Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $692,666, approximately $227 per square foot. 48881 Central Park Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Workman Elementary School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Meeker Ludlow and Schultz Nancy
Bought by
Ludlow James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Bought by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Bought by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Ludlow James M and Schultz Ludlow Nancy
Bought by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Bought by
Ludlow James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,250
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Ludlow James M and Ludlow Nancy S
Bought by
Ludlow James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Land Development C
Bought by
Ludlow James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlow James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ludlow James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Ludlow James M | -- | None Available | |
| Ludlow James M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ludlow James M | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlow James M | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludlow James M | $163,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $331,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $294,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,376 | $256,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,032 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $216,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $204,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,870 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,432 | $188,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $16,887 | $185,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $160,000 | $101,582 | $58,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map