4889 E Karsten Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
Sun Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,692 - $727,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4889 E Karsten Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $663,423, approximately $231 per square foot. 4889 E Karsten Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Rodermund Robert H and Rodermund Donna J
Bought by
Rodermund Robert H and Rodermund Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Rodermund Robert H and Rodermund Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,278
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodermund Robert H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodermund Robert H | $249,090 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodermund Robert H | $172,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $33,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $31,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $49,520 | $9,900 | $39,620 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $33,760 | $6,750 | $27,010 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $31,930 | $6,380 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $29,330 | $5,860 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $27,620 | $5,520 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $26,210 | $5,240 | $20,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map