4889 Foxfire Trail Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4889 Foxfire Trail, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $765,238. 4889 Foxfire Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Stewart James A and Stewart Judith A
Bought by
Heil Jeremy D and Heil Joelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,913
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$587,325
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Jeremy D | $360,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heil Jeremy D | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,953 | $661,400 | $281,200 | $380,200 |
| 2023 | $7,210 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $5,798 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $6,052 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $6,199 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2015 | $6,372 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $6,401 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
| 2013 | $6,233 | $393,500 | $172,000 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map