Seller's Agent in 2020
Danny Adams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 799-3943
247 in this area
263 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,936 - $405,000
Builder offering $5,000 buyer incentive on this home. The much anticipated Cameron 14 plan has finally come to Manchester. This beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home features hardwood floors throughout the breakfast and kitchen area, great room, dining room, and foyer. Gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, garbage disposal, stainless steel appliances that includes range, vented hood, dishwasher, built in microwave, and wall oven. Owners bedroom has a 15x9 sitting room with electric fireplace that leads you onto the covered back porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #201558 Listed on: 04/04/2020
Co-Listed By
Sabrina Boult
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #246350
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Rachel | $284,150 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $45,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Rachel | $294,379 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $6,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $284,150 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $284,150 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $151,352 | $12,000 | $139,352 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $147,452 | $12,000 | $135,452 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $136,492 | $12,000 | $124,492 |
| 2022 | $1,507 | $120,574 | $12,000 | $108,574 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $96,960 | $12,000 | $84,960 |
| 2020 | $362 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $388 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Danny Adams
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 799-3943
247 in this area
263 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Sabrina Boult
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 453966
APN: 1652090000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.