48899 Beacon Square Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $480,311 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48899 Beacon Square Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $502,078, approximately $196 per square foot. 48899 Beacon Square Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Pringle Donald W
Bought by
Pringle Donald W and Montecillo Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Cusumano Development Inc
Bought by
Pringle Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,651
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Donald W | -- | None Available | |
| Pringle Donald W | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pringle Donald W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $138,950 | $34,500 | $104,450 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $138,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $132,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $119,610 | $23,500 | $96,110 |
| 2011 | $661 | $116,910 | $20,500 | $96,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map