488A 7th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,000 - $2,579,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 488A 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,213,333, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 488A 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Wa Realty Llc
Bought by
488A 7Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Gitman William
Bought by
Wa Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Wa Realty Llc
Bought by
Gitman William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Gitman William
Bought by
Wa Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Gitman
Bought by
Wa Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,873
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Gitman William
Bought by
Wa Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Locicero Enzo
Bought by
Ziegler Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
The Green Point Svgs Bank
Bought by
Locicero Enzo and Locicero Jack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 488A 7Th Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 488A 7Th Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| 488A 7Th Ave Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gitman William | -- | -- | |
| Gitman William | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gitman William | -- | -- | |
| Gitman William | -- | -- | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gitman William | $435,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Wa Realty Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ziegler Marsha | $245,000 | Title Usa Insurance Corp | |
| Ziegler Marsha | $245,000 | Title Usa Insurance Corp | |
| Locicero Enzo | $129,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Locicero Enzo | $129,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gitman William | $167,873 | |
| Previous Owner | Wa Realty Llc | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Marsha | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,116 | $153,900 | $27,000 | $126,900 |
| 2025 | $3,886 | $154,320 | $27,000 | $127,320 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $138,000 | $27,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $121,980 | $27,000 | $94,980 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $97,920 | $27,000 | $70,920 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $107,400 | $27,000 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $122,040 | $27,000 | $95,040 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $97,500 | $27,000 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $16,123 | $3,705 | $12,418 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $15,972 | $5,792 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $15,078 | $5,144 | $9,934 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $14,230 | $5,220 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $13,436 | $5,914 | $7,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map