489 Brookside Dr Columbus, OH 43209
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Brookside Dr, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $329,327, approximately $223 per square foot. 489 Brookside Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Humphries Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $110,460 | $39,900 | $70,560 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $110,460 | $39,900 | $70,560 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $110,460 | $39,900 | $70,560 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $72,310 | $22,400 | $49,910 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $72,310 | $22,400 | $49,910 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $72,310 | $22,400 | $49,910 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $55,830 | $17,920 | $37,910 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $55,830 | $17,920 | $37,910 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $55,830 | $17,920 | $37,910 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $51,730 | $15,050 | $36,680 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $51,730 | $15,050 | $36,680 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $51,730 | $15,050 | $36,680 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $51,730 | $15,050 | $36,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map